[AIMS2016]

10th International Conference on

Autonomous Infrastructure, Management and Security

(AIMS 2016)

June 20-23, 2016, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany

Organization Committee

General Chair

  • Gabi Dreo Rodosek, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany

Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Rémi Badonnel, INRIA, France
  • Robert Koch, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany

PhD Workshop Chairs

  • Martin Drašar, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Aiko Pras, University of Twente, Netherlands

Lab Session Co-Chairs

  • Volker Eiseler, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
  • Lars Stiemert, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany

Publications Chair

  • Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich, Switzerland

Local Organizer

  • Volker Eiseler, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany

Technical Program Committee

  • Alexander Clemm, Cisco Systems, USA
  • Alexander Keller, IBM Global Technology Services, USA
  • Alva Couch, Tufts University, USA
  • Anandha Gopalan, Imperial College London, UK
  • Anna Sperotto, University of Twente, Netherlands
  • Bruno Quoitin, University of Mons, Belgium
  • Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Clarissa Marquezan, Huawei Technologies, Germany
  • Daniele Sgandurra, Imperial College London, UK
  • Daphné Tuncer, University College of London, UK
  • David Hausheer, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Filip De Turck, Ghent University - iMinds, Belgium
  • Guillaume Doyen, UTT, France
  • Henning Sanneck, Nokia Networks, Germany
  • Isabelle Chrisment, TELECOM Nancy - University of Lorraine, France
  • Jan Kořenek, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Jérôme François INRIA Nancy Grand Est, France
  • Juergen Schoenwaelder, Jacobs University Bremen, Germany
  • Kurt Tutschku, University of Vienna, Austria
  • Lisandro Zambenedetti, Granville UFRGS, Brazil
  • Marinos Charalambides, University College London, UK
  • Martin Barrère, Imperial College London, UK
  • Martin Drašar, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Martin Žádník, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Mauro Tortonesi, University of Ferrara, Italy
  • Michael Menth, University of Tuebingen, Germany
  • Michele Nogueira, Universidade Federal do Parana, Brazil
  • Michelle Sibilla, Paul Sabatier University, France
  • Paulo Simoes, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Philippe Owezarski, LAAS-CNRS, France
  • Ramin Sadre, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  • Rashid Mijumbi, Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland
  • Ricardo Schmidt, University of Twente, Netherlands
  • Roberto Riggio, CREATE-NET, Italy
  • Shingo Ata, Osaka City University, Japan
  • Steven Latré University of Antwerp - iMinds, Belgium
  • Thomas Bocek, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Thomas Schaaf, University of Munich (LMU), Germany

Ph.D. Student Workshop Committee

  • Pavel Čeleda, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Idilio Drago, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Gabi Dreo Rodosek, Universität der Bundeswehr, Germany
  • Gunnar Karlsson, KTH, Sweden
  • Abdelkader Lahmadi, University of Lorraine, France
  • Guy Leduc, University of Liege, Belgium
  • Emil Lupu Imperial College London, Great Britain
  • Edmundo Monteiro, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Corinna Schmitt, University of Zürich, Switzerland
  • Burkhard Stiller, University of Zürich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Sofie Verbrugge, Ghent University - IMEC - IBBT, Belgium
  • Jan Vykopal, Masaryk University, Czech Republic